Awarded works

section A: Good Light

FIAP Gold Medal:  Kam Chiu Tam (Canada) – Shangrila dance
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ruud Mooi (Netherlands) – Cel
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Nguyen Trung Kien (VietNam) – Thang hoa
PSA Gold Medal:  Fengliang Zou (China) – Time
PSA Silver Medal:  Holger Bücker (Germany) – Fury in the Slaughterhouse – The Triple
PSA Bronze Medal:  Zvonko Kucelin (Croatia) – Nude-9
PSA Honorable Mention:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – spring day
PSA Honorable Mention:  Zhesheng Zhuang (China) – Battle
PSA Honorable Mention:  Alan Young (England) – Magical Moment
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Ramazan Dari (Turkey) – Angel
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Franke de Jong (Netherlands) – At the end of the day
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Zhecho Planinski (Bulgaria) – Break Dance
Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Bukovi 2
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Emel Guley (Turkey) – Shadowsat
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Stane Gortnar (Slovenia) – Winter
Gold Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Nightmare
IAAP Gold Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Playing in smoke
Club Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Wedding
Club Silver Medal:  Hans Guenther (Germany) – Morgennebel
Club Bronze Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Blue hour sunset
Club Diploma:  Djani Bardoti (Serbia) – Christmas
Club Diploma:  Joe Doyle (Ireland) – Anete Dreaming
Club Diploma:  Nandor Emil Dudas (Hungary) – Night dance study 13

arrived works:  1039
accepted works:  292
percentage of accepted works: 28%
arrived participants:  263
accepted participants:  150
percentage of accepted participants: 57%

section B: Decisive Moment

FIAP Gold Medal:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) – Emotions of a weightlifter
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Flyboard champion
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Hans Guenther (Germany) – Alles im Blick
PSA Gold Medal:  Hiu Wan Yeung (Hong Kong) – To capture
PSA Silver Medal:  Ramazan Dari (Turkey) – O an
PSA Bronze Medal:  Emel Guley (Turkey) – Jump
PSA Honorable Mention:  Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Canoe accident nr 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Jackal aiming
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ming Li (China) – Hero
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Ideal Figure
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Paul Martin (France) – Sauve qui peut
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Zhecho Planinski (Bulgaria) – Good Save
Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Final combat
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Vigen Mnoyan (Armenia) – Blessing
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Rat
IAAP Gold Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Explosion
Club Gold Medal:  Dragan Lapčević (Serbia) – Kubicer
Club Silver Medal:  Fikriye Er (Turkey) – Top ve cocuk
Club Bronze Medal:  Thanh Vu (VietNam) –  Quyet liet
Club Diploma:  Piotr Sygnarowicz (Poland) – Stopmotion
Club Diploma:  Jianxun  Wu (China) – Jump
Club Diploma:  Xiping An (China) – Man and horse contest

arrived works:  822
accepted works:  260
percentage of accepted works: 32%
arrived participants:  212
accepted participants:  130
percentage of accepted participants: 61%

section C: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Roberto  Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Deserto
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong) – Loving you 6
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Hiu Wan Yeung (Hong Kong) – Beam on the mountain ridge
PSA Gold Medal:  Gunther Riehle (Germany) – Skuas at kill hi 25
PSA Silver Medal:  Willem Kruger (South Africa) – Leopard head kill
PSA Bronze Medal:  Fikriye Er (Turkey) – Green bulge
PSA Honorable Mention:  Xiping An (China) – Junshan island shakotan coast
PSA Honorable Mention:  Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) – Collecting Leaves
PSA Honorable Mention:  Zhecho Planinski (Bulgaria) – Ski Jumping
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Franco Marchi (Italy) – Starlings in flight after bathroom
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Forest
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Jose Cailloux (France) – Vol de mouette
Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) – The Great Migration of Wildebeest 2
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Red World Bolivia
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – The birch forest
Silver Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Quan  Yuan (China) – Tranquil 3
IAAP Gold Medal:  Thomas Vijayan (Canada) – Neck Breaker
Club Gold Medal:  Ping Lu (China) – Soil forest land
Club Silver Medal:  Shengfu Jiao (China) – Love Each Other
Club Bronze Medal:  Marie-Laure Stone (England) – One lucky bird
Club Diploma:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Poledancer
Club Diploma:  Wolfgang Kaeding (Germany) – Firm grip
Club Diploma:  Vibeke K. Seldal (Norway) – Bye for now

arrived works:  871
accepted works:  274
percentage of accepted works: 31%
arrived participants:  223
accepted participants:  138
percentage of accepted participants: 62%

section D: Open colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Fate
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) – Rendezvous
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Thi Ha  Maung (Myanmar) – Together Cleaning On The Ground
PSA Gold Medal:  Peter Wells (United Kingdom) – Uncle Billy’s Fan Club
PSA Silver Medal:  Stanislav Sitnikov (Russia) – Colorforms
PSA Bronze Medal:  Emil  Jakubco (Slovakia) – Boss
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jeno Major (Romania) – Bled lake
PSA Honorable Mention:  Roberto  Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Beauty
PSA Honorable Mention:  Binyuan Li (China) – Sale
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Dharmavijaya Sensvirathna (Sri Lanka) – Riding with Rain
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Sledging
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Piotr Sygnarowicz (Poland) – Rainy morning
Master of Light Gold Diploma:  Deying  Huang (China) – Teahouse Life 5
Master of Light Silver Diploma:  Jianxun  Wu (China) – African Man
Master of Light Bronze Diploma:  Khaing Sandar Tin (Singapore) – Pedestrians 1
IAAP Gold Medal:  Vladimir Dyadkov (Russia) – Meeting place can not be Changed
Club Gold Medal:  Krzysztof Stós (Poland) – Learn body
Club Silver Medal:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Red lipstick
Club Bronze Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Chucker Out
Club Diploma:  Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus) – Svetlana
Club Diploma:  Hanoch Noki Segev (Israel) – Mother and Son
Club Diploma:  Desheng  Xu (China) – Meet

arrived works:  1139
accepted works:  307
percentage of accepted works: 27%
arrived participants:  287
accepted participants:  168
percentage of accepted participants: 59%

section E: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania) – The Face
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Sadness1
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Petar Zambo (Serbia) – The Holy Cross.
PSA Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Dance with Crows 1
PSA Silver Medal:  Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus) – Broken knee
PSA Bronze Medal:  Emil  Jakubco (Slovakia) – Memories
PSA Honorable Mention:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – The gipsy clan
PSA Honorable Mention:  Mukta Biswas (India) – Curves1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yury Pustovoy (Russia) – Zigzag
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Ming Li (China) – The young man over Gangs River
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Men with hat
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Kiklades nr 5
Master of Light Diploma:  Roger Evans (United Kingdom) – Pike Position Dive
Master of Light Diploma:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Graphics
Master of Light Diploma:  Jan Valo (Serbia) – Open
Bronze Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Jan Knot (Czech Republic) – Understanding
IAAP Gold Medal:  Thi Ha  Maung (Myanmar) – On The Surface Of River
Club Gold Medal:  Fabio Garuti (Italy) – Right direction
Club Silver Medal:  Marie-Laure Stone (England) – Aviator
Club Bronze Medal:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Between the sky and earth
Club Diploma:  Min-Sheng Ku (Taiwan) – Children With Water M2
Club Diploma:  Binyuan Li (China) – Through
Club Diploma:  Jeno Major (Romania) – Graphic

arrived works:  1101
accepted works:  284
percentage of accepted works: 26%
arrived participants:  276
accepted participants:  160
percentage of accepted participants: 58%

special awards

Fiap Best Author: Atle Sveen (Norway)
Master of Light Gold Badge for photos who best promote Master of Light standards: Binyuan Li (China)