Good Light

10 May - Deadline for submission

21 June - 1 July 2019

Dear participant of the Good Light 2019 exhibition,

>>HERE<< ,you can find Catalogue of the Good Light 2019 exhibition.
Please do check all information relating to you carefully and let us know if you find some mistake.

Catalogue will be sent to the FIAP, PSA and Master of Light associations.
This information is important for you as author, as omission or error could result in the lack of recognition of your achievements at the Good Light exhibition.

Please report any issues to   goodlight@lumiere.at  until 30 May.

With kind regards,
Good Light Team

Catalogue

 

 

Dear participant Good Light 2019 exhibition,

At the first page of our WEB PAGE , or at the link https://www.lumiere.at you can find information about awards at Good Light 2019 Exhibition. Also, information about ALL ACCEPTED WORKS you can find at the link https://lumiere.at/GoodLight/340_accepted_design.doc

Please carefully check all information relating to you. If you find something wrong, please let us know.

The report will serve to create reports and a catalog that will send FIAP, PSA and Master of Light associations.
Informations is important for you as an author, and omission or error could affect at lack of recognition your achievements at Good Light exhibition.

Please, all reports send at mail
goodlight@lumiere.at or goodlightexhibition@gmail.com until May 27

Next day we will send reports to FIAP, PSA and Master of Light and further correction will no be possible.

We sent a report card to you mail. If you do not see it in the inbox, please check spam.

AWARDS

Theme A - GOOD LIGHT

Works ►►► (PSA PID Colour)

FIAP Gold Medal:  Kauko Lehtonen (Finland) – Moonlight in Winterforest
PSA Gold Medal:  Marcel Van Balken (Netherlands) – Runner
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Kaiwen  Yang (China) – Explore
NATIONAL Gold Medal:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Linea with black necklace
SALON Gold Medal:  Yonghong Jin (China) – On the Street
IAAP Gold Medal:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Greensward in the setting sun
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Vondelpark Visitors 10bw
SALON Silver Medal:  Jianguo  Bai (China) – Bright Sunshine
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Street 3925
SALON Bronze Medal:  Manfred Kluger (Germany) – Golden light-4
Master of Light Gold diploma:  Vojislav Lukovic (Serbia) – Heavenly enlighment
Master of Light Silver diploma:  H.W. Chan (Hong Kong) – Rainy Night  02
Master of Light Bronze diploma:  Shyh-Shin Yang (Taiwan) – Tremendous 01
SALON Diploma:  Henri Kandiyoti (Turkey) – Bibliophile
SALON Diploma:  Kwan Wai Simon Pang (Hong Kong) – Aurora
SALON Diploma:  Chao-Huan Chang (Taiwan) – Red wall

Theme B - DECISIVE MOMENT

Works ►►► (PSA PID Colour)

FIAP Gold Medal:  Mayukh Ranjan Das (India) – Football fever
PSA Gold Medal:  Xiaolian  Zhang (China) – Crowded Train 4
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Yating Yang (Taiwan) – A thrilling moment
SALON Gold Medal:  Madhusudhan Srinivasan (India) – ExtremeSports-TheDrag
IAAP Gold Medal:  Silvestro Paletti (Italy) – Action 10
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Dominique Joly (France) – Course de Trike
SALON Silver Medal:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Boxing 44
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Hsien-Sheng Tsai (Taiwan) – Throw 01
SALON Bronze Medal:  Ruud Mooi (Netherlands) – Patrouille
Master of Light Gold diploma:  Pi-Yen Chen (Taiwan) – Boat Festival
Master of Light Silver diploma:  Mei-Chu Tsai (Taiwan) – Fire
Master of Light Bronze diploma:  Ling Xie (China) – Bangladesh26
SALON Diploma:  Marie-Laure Stone (England) – Sumi wrestling
SALON Diploma:  Andrew Hayes (Scotland) – No Escape
SALON Diploma:  H.W. Chan (Hong Kong) – Tennis female elite 13

Theme C - LIFE

Works ►►►(PSA PID Colour)

FIAP Gold Medal:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – Fanciullezza
PSA Gold Medal:  Shengwei  Dai (China) – On the train 15
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Xiaolian  Zhang (China) – Take shelter from rain

SALON Gold Medal:  Roberto  Soares-Gomes (Brazil) – Portal
IAAP Gold Medal:  Chidi Chen (Taiwan) – Motorcycle Brigade
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Chanel
NATIONAL Silver Medal:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Life story
SALON Silver Medal:  Xiaoqing  Zhang (China) – The Ganges River 5
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Yong  Lin (China) – Love in the rain
SALON Bronze Medal:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Village life
Master of Light Gold diploma:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Blue city
Master of Light Silver diploma:  Silvestro Paletti (Italy) – NAP
Master of Light Bronze diploma:  Barun Sinha (India) – Rural Grand Prix
SALON Diploma:  Wei Ye (China) – Warm Family
SALON Diploma:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) – Kid Rugby 49
SALON Diploma:  Vladimir Mijailović (Serbia) – Life is a game

Theme D - NATURE

Works ►►► (PSA ND)

FIAP Gold Medal:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Early morning
PSA Gold Medal:  Yong  Lin (China) – Shadow
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Minghui  Xu (China) – The Milky Way
SALON Gold Medal:  Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – Yellow simphony
IAAP Gold Medal:  Shengwei  Dai (China) – Sunset Penguin Family 2
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Kuo-Tai Chi (Taiwan) – Spider 01
SALON Silver Medal:  Haiqiu Gao (China) – Chorus
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Abdulaziz Althihle (Oman) – Aquila nipalensis
SALON Bronze Medal:  Binyuan Li (China) – Quiet 6
Master of Light Gold diploma:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Where_is_my_love
Master of Light Silver diploma:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Buffalo portrait II
Master of Light Bronze diploma:  Sathyanarayana C.R. (India) – Cheetah chase
SALON Diploma:  Chenglin Zheng (China) – -Deer 1
SALON Diploma:  Yating Yang (Taiwan) – Courtship 5
SALON Diploma:  Wee Seng Goh (Singapore) – Height of style

Theme E - OPEN Colour

Works ►►► (PSA PID Colour)

FIAP Gold Medal:  Dao Tien Dat (VietNam) – Ripe paddy season in Tay Bac Terraces  No 2
PSA Gold Medal:  Mingwei  Chen (China) – Happy time between father and daughter
MASTER OF LIGHT GOLD MEDAL:  Yongping Shao (China) – Happy tirbe women 1
SALON Gold Medal:  Manfred Kluger (Germany) – Spring of life-1
IAAP Gold Medal:  Lin  Zhang (China) – Night Falls
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Jiangchuan Tong (China) – Iceland’s scenery 3
SALON Silver Medal:  Minghui  Xu (China) – Woman in black 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – Polvere di marmo
SALON Bronze Medal:  Ian English (Australia) – My Home
Master of Light Gold diploma:  Donald Brotherston (South Africa) – Balloon man
Master of Light Silver diploma:  Xiaolian  Zhang (China) – Care
Master of Light Bronze diploma:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Masters prayer bypass
SALON Diploma:  Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania) – Housewife
SALON Diploma:  Hsien-Sheng Tsai (Taiwan) – Love in the rainy day
SALON Diploma:  Aage Madsen (Denmark) – Cubist portrait

Theme F - Open Monochrome

Works ►►► (PSA PID Mono)

FIAP Gold Medal:  Lin  Zhang (China) – Shadows on Bangladesh Quarry 9
PSA Gold Medal:  Mingwei  Chen (China) – Woman in black 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Medal:  Chenglin Zheng (China) – Goodbye
SALON Gold Medal:  Ali Al Ajmi (Oman) – Eyesight
IAAP Gold Medal:  Xiaolian  Zhang (China) – Lip Plates 2
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Medal:  Xiaoqing Chen (China) – Big fish
SALON Silver Medal:  Vasja Doberlet (Slovenia) – Winter Chat
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Medal:  Balazs Bartal (Hungary) – The Modell
NATIONAL Bronze Medal:  Ghaniya Almajrafi (Oman) – Spy Eye
SALON Bronze Medal:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Anxious
Master of Light Gold diploma:  Shengwei  Dai (China) – Group of kids
Master of Light Silver diploma:  Paul Clarke (England) – Impressive Eh
Master of Light Bronze diploma:  Ilgar Jafarov (Azerbaijan) – To school
SALON Diploma:  Kaiwen  Yang (China) – Believers in the Rock Church 1
SALON Diploma:  Roland Jensen (Denmark) – Frida848BW
SALON Diploma:  Carlo Corsini (Italy) – In treble clef

Special Awards

Fiap Best Author: Xiaolian  Zhang (China)
Master of Light gold badge: Chin-Hung Lu (Taiwan)

Patronages

Master of Light

2019/17

P.A. of Serbia

2019/27

Judges

Well known authors and officials

  • Jerinic

    Janko

    Jerinic

    Canada, Master of Light PA, President

  • Wan

    Yi

    Wan

    China, GMPSA/B, SPSA

  •  Yang

    Yiliang

    Yang

    China, (PPSA)

  • Budjevac

    Aleksandar

    Budjevac

    Serbia, EFIAP

Latest News

Partners/Sponsors

A huge thanks to all our amazing partners. We couldn’t have a exhibition without you!

Interested in becoming a sponsor?

If your company is interested in sponsoring Good Light exhibition this year, we’d love to hear from you. Send us a quick email and we’ll get right back to you with some more information and our sponsorship brochure

Good Light 2019

Location that you'll be looking for

Get Directions:

Enter Destination From input field below to get directions to our event location

Destination From

Destination To

Venue

TC Sumadija lok 14 / Limijerov snop M. Pavlovica 9 34000 Kragujevac Serbia Phone:+381 34 33 11 74 +381 61 16 16 771 e-mail: goodlight@lumiere.at web: https://lumiere.at/

Transport

Our venue is 20 minutes walk downhill from Kragujevac bus station.

Parking

Parking can be tricky in this part of Kragujevac. Your best option is to use the SecureParking. Make sure you ask staff of Exhibition for a discount card before you leave at the end of the day.

Places To Stay

Make the most of your visit and stay the night in the centre of Kragujevac city. If you want to be super near the Exhibition then you can’t get any closer Hotels and Hostels.

Join Our Community

Feel free to reach out to us via our social profiles